Great Investment Returns for members

 

Back in May we were excited to let members know that two of our MySuper investment options were among the top performers in the market (for the 12 months to 31 March 2021).

Well... we've done it again!

For the 12 months to 30 June 2021, our Building and Growing options (which most of our members are in) have delivered over 25% returns!

- Building Lifestage Option delivered a return of 27.5%

- Growing Lifestage Option delivered a return of 25.7%

SOURCE: CHANT WEST MULTI-MANAGER SURVEY

 

Investment portfoliosFYTD1 year3 years
(p.a.)
5 years
(p.a.)
Consolidating  lifestage17.48%17.48%8.52%7.71%
Growing  lifestage25.68%25.68%10.53%9.94%
Building  lifestage27.52%27.52%10.33%10.87%
Secure-0.04%-0.04%0.61%0.82%
Conservative Growth7.79%7.79%5.36%4.79%
Balanced Growth17.08%17.08%8.53%7.71%
Growth Plus19.91%19.91%9.09%9.12%
High Growth Plus24.80%24.80%10.28%10.84%
Property securities28.09%28.09%5.13%4.74%
Australian shares28.84%28.84%8.32%9.71%
International shares27.08%27.08%13.29%13.84%

 

Please note: Past performance is not an indicator of future returns and the value of your investment can go down as well as up.

Want to know more?

We offer members two ways to invest - either we choose an investment strategy for you based on your age, or you can select your own investment mix from a range of different options.

For more information about each investment option, see our investment guide.